質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月26日
- 日本語
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"The dogs will eat the dog food" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In business, this just means "customers will use the product".
Use of "dog food" is a hypothetical product, but means "products in general".
Companies often also talking about being, "willing to eat our own dog food", meaning that they themselves use their own product, and that they stand behind/are proud of the product they are making.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ベトナム語