質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月18日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I've drunk 7 cokes today と I drank 7 cokes today はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
One uses the incorrect irregular past tense form. drank is technically the correct past tense. However, if you put have in front drunk is correct
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I've is a contraction of I have so the first sentence is okay
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Present perfect and Past, both however have the same meaning
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I've drunk 7 cokes doesn't sound correct. The 2nd one sounds better
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think both are correct. "I've drunk" implies you are presently drinking or perhaps might continue/discontinue drinking more cokes. "I drank" is in the past and feels more complete to me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@vampirecat I am from the South though and we tend to be a little loose on grammar... haha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?