質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年12月11日
日本語 に関する質問
so i was reading this manga and came across this sentence.
さつきのゴブリンか… !?
im having a hard time trying to figure out what exactly does this mean..this happen when 2 guards suddenly heard a howling from goblins. so they both got startle and scared. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Perhaps,
It means ”Is it the goblin which we met some time ago...?”
I think you mistake for さつき and さっき.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@taruppu6 aaaahhh i forgot about that one. i was so into the word itself and forgot about that big and small thing. now i can see the meaning..thanks!