質問
最終更新日:
2021年12月11日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
POV (Please explain it in an easy way) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Haeun0513 you can use it when you are voicing out your opinion in a discussion like for example; 'from my pov, this house is too small (which means - i think this house is too small)
also pov not only means your opinion. It has other meanings too. It can also be used from the other person's perspective or pov. For example; 'From her pov, the house was too small' (which means - she thought the house was too small)
It can also be used in a story from the narrator's pov or any other character's perspective in the story.
maybe if i translate the word in korean you might understand; pov is like '관점'
hope it helps :))
この回答は役に立ちましたか?