質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年12月12日
日本語 に関する質問
in the manga ive read, the villain is stabbed so he scream
いでぇッ
いでッ
いでアアアアアアア
at first, i thought the villain just say 'it hurts' or so.. but the translation kinda weird for the scene. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
これは、「痛い(いたい)」と言っています。
痛いが、喋り言葉で「いでえ」に変化しています。
The sound of "痛い(itai)" is changed to "Idee" in the spoken language.
In English, it is common for spoken words to be pronounced differently from written words. It's the same kind of change.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
p.s.)
If you translate "いでぇッ" into English as it is, you may get a translation of "Ideyo," which means "come out" in the search results.
"Ideyo" is an imperative form of the old Japanese word "出づ."
However, considering the situation that the villan is being stabbed, it is expected that he is shouting "It hurts."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー