質問
最終更新日:
2021年12月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
precept と lesson はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロマンシュ語
@choi_summer
The definition of a precept is a guiding principle or rule that is used to control, influence or regulate conduct. An example of a precept is a commandment found in the Ten Commandments. ... A commandment or direction meant as a rule of action or conduct.
A lesson or class is a structured period of time where learning is intended to occur. It involves one or more students (also called pupils or learners in some circumstances) being taught by a teacher or instructor. ... In a wider sense, a lesson is an insight gained by a learner into previously unfamiliar subject-matter.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロマンシュ語
@choi_summer
you are welcome, so it's your turn to assist me now, Can you teach me Korean?
atleast my language partner!!
sorry Another question 🤠 how old are you ?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?