質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月29日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
韓国語 に関する質問
꿈나무 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
it means like young prospect
ex 축구 꿈나무들
young football prospects
it's only used for young people like children or teenager
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
꿈 = dream
나무 = tree (a metaphorical expression for young people)
It means the new generation that grows up with hope for the future. Mainly academic, it refers to children or adolescents with something aptitude or talent in sports.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
학문이나 운동 따위에 재능 있는 아이를 비유하는 단어입니다.
promising kid
この回答は役に立ちましたか?