質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月20日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
adverb とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
a word that modifies the verb.
She drives carefully (carefully) is the adverb
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Yes, I Do.
dangerously
nicely
horribly
easily
extremely
very
rather
here
nowhere
Those words above are adverbs
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Adverbs describe how something/someone is doing a verb. In English, adverbs typically end in -ly anthough there are some that don't.
He ran quickly. [ran=verb] [quickly=adverb because it describes how he ran]
He ran fast. [ran=verb] [fast=adverb]
この回答は役に立ちましたか?