質問
最終更新日:
2021年12月29日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ポーランド語
日本語 に関する質問
"to go" in progressive form
is it "いっている"? because いく is "to go" in translator but "いっている" isn't. google translator says that "いっている" is "says"
"いっている" is progressive form according to Takoboto dictionary app は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロシア語
- ドイツ語
いっている in Hiragana can mean 言っている (to be saying) or 行っている (to be going). It's a homonym which difference is the writing with Kanji, but in Hiragana it's written the same.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
For 行っている, you would need the kanji to say to be going. Normally, we assume いっている as 言っている. It also changes based on context.
あなたに言った I told you
To you (I) told
あなたの元に行った I went closer to you
Your surroundings (I) went
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 日本語
- ドイツ語 準ネイティブ
Форма 行っています есть, но у нее нет прогрессивного значения в виде исключения. Хотя форма прогрессивная, она никогда не значит "идет", а значит "пошел туда и еще находится там". Чтоб сказать "иду", надо использовать другое выражение, например "行く途中です", "向かっています", и т.п.
今学校に行っています = (Кто-то) в школе. / (Кто-то) пошел в школу и находится там.
学校に行く途中です/学校に向かっています = Я (или кто-то) иду в школу. / Я (или кто-то) по дороге в школу.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@danbaofan oh, that's interesting and useful!
ありがとう!
ありがとう!