質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月21日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does this sentence mean?
勉強になりました。
I want to say it when someone taught me English or something.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@n3anlka ithink it means“i got it”
in your example means some one taught you a english word,or another thing,and you totally understand。
by the way,in japan you will write“なりました”more
or “なった”?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
勉強になりましたという言葉は英語に直訳するとなまら変になりますので、Ah I get itとかI understand nowとか言った方がいいかもしれません。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語