質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
炎傷 とはどういう意味ですか?
I guessed “burn (injury)”, but Google Images shows what looks like “muscle cramps”. In a game I’m playing, however, it’s used for the fire status effect, so maybe it can mean both.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
There are words with the same pronunciation, but the kanji is different.(炎症)
This means a suppurative wound.
Or
Hatsune Miku's song had the same name.It's almost coined.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@sutehuna No, but it may be using 炎 to be more dramatic/impressive, since in the game it’s caused by large flames instead of something more realistic.
Thank you for the response.
- 日本語
@AnthonyP_ I'm guessing it's a coined word and it may mean burn as you said. Or, it's a typo of 火傷
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?