質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月31日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
throw at と throw to はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
In this example, 'at' is direction, 'to' is about destination
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
If I throw a ball to my friend, it's because I want her to catch it. If I throw a stone at someone I plan to hit them, but not so much about them catching it
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
It's a subtle point, hope examples are elodea
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Throw at" means to throw something so that it HITS the target.
"Throw to" can mean two things:
1. if throwing to a person, it is usually so that they can catch the object
2. if throwing to something else, it is so that the object ends up near the target.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)