質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月9日
- アラビア語
-
日本語
-
インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Yall suck とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It’s a slang for ‘you all suck’. Which means the people you are talking to are mean/terrible/bad depending on the context of the situation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス)
"Y'all" is a slang way to say "you all", all of you, everyone. To suck is to be bad (in general (a bad person) or at something in particular, like video games or football.)
So "y'all suck" can mean "you are all bad", or "all of you are mean people".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?