質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
ABush confidentconfidently Bush announced his plans for education reform.
Bush announced his plans for education reform with confidence.
In the sentence Bush is a specific person, so we cant say 'a Bush' because the particle a/an indicates a general person/thing/idea
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語