質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月16日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
ノルウェー語
-
ドイツ語
ノルウェー語 に関する質問
snurrepiperier とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ノルウェー語
Approx. "weird objects". You could for instance use it to refer to souvenirs, odd inventions or other objects, particularly when it is difficult to figure out what they are.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ノルウェー語
@AnimalPark Yes. It has the same core meaning. The nuanced connotations are ultimately untranslatable.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)