質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月18日
- フランス語 (カナダ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
山田さんは料理とかも自分でパパっと決めるけど とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
パパっと(It's an onomatopoeia)=迷わずに
without hesitation
Mr.or Ms.Yamada decide to eat what to eat without hesitation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Gradcel
パパッと" is a kind of onomatopoeia that means "to decide things quickly" or "to be able to finish an action quickly.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It sounds like ”Yamada san (usually) makes a quick decision. For example he/she decides what to order (from the menu) immediately. But ~" to me.
To be precise what 料理を決める (choose/decide food) means depends on the context. I guessed it means "decide what to order" but it may mean "decide what to cook/make".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (カナダ)