質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月18日
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
多くの~ と 複数の~ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
複数の simply means "not one = two or more".
多くの is similar to "many". It could practically mean 10, 100 or 1000 but I wouldn't use 多くの if the actual number was one, two, three or so.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
@tokage33
They can be used interchangeble, right? I means the meaning of the sentence would not change much?
from 2-->9 : use "複数の"
from 10-->10000: use "多くの"
- 日本語
It's 90% yes.
They emphasize different thing each other. 複数の focuses on "not one" while 多くの focuses on "a large number of", but the meaning of the sentence wouldn't change much.
複数の:strictly speaking it means x≧2, but usually it's about 2≦x≦5 or 2≦x≦10 (depends on the person and the case)
多くの:x≧5 or x≧10 (depends on the person and the case)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ