質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年3月22日
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
why is this sentence okay?
数学の歴史についての本を探した
but this isn't?
数学の歴史について本を探した
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
To explain the book which is a noun, you need 「〜についての」before 本.
But if you wanna simply add information to a sentence, you can use 「について」.
For example,
今日は日本の文化について話します。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
These meaning are different. former express what the book is written about history of math. latter means that I am going to look for the book to know the history of math but the book isn't necessarily written about it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?