質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Is there other ways to say "lol" through text besides 草 or www? And are those two only limited to using for gaming and not texting?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
There are also 笑笑🙆
I don't use it much in face-to-face conversations, but I do use 笑笑 and www in IG direct messages and Twitter.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jennacz You can use “笑” on texting apps as well.
I think “笑” is the easiest way to use instead of “lol” because some people don’t use “草” and “www” and sometimes it is hard to use “草” properly.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@jennacz Teenagers especially use “www” instead of “笑(笑笑)” but I suggest that you use “笑” for texting!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?