質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What does 中 in 「Overwatchをプレイ中」 mean and how is it read?
I know it means "Playing Overwatch", but I don't know how to read 中 in this or what it should mean.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- オランダ語
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
@Puneko It reads “ちゅう” and it means “in the middle of” (in the context of time). In this case it means that someone is in the middle of playing Overwatch.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It's pronounced "chū" and means like during,
in the process of playing Overwatch
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- オランダ語
- 日本語 準ネイティブ