質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月26日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
When do you use onyomi and when you use kunyoumi readings at kanjis?
Can you give me examples with the kanji 水?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
水筒(すいとう/おんよみ)に水(みず/くんよみ)を入れて持って行きます。
suitou ni mizu o irete motte ikimasu.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Which reading to use is determined on a word-by-word.
For example the reading of 真水 is always mamizu (kun-yomi) and the reading of 水筒 is always suitou (on-yomi). Some words have both ways, like the reading of 水面 is sometimes suimen (on) and sometimes minamo (kun).
Vocabularies are important to distinguish which way to read. For example, if you see the kanji 水筒 and don't know whether to read it as "suitou" or "mizutsutsu," it simply means that you don't know that the word "suitou" exists and the word "mizutsutsu" does not.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
We usually read kanji in context.
When it is used in form of 水道, we read it suido.
And when it is used in 水を飲む, we read it mizu.
We may use onyomi, when it is used in combination of kanji.But it is not always. It is difficult problem.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Kunyomi is the Japanese reading of the word, while onyomi is the Chinese-derived reading. The word "mizu", which means "water", originally existed in Japanese, and the kanji "水" (read as "sui" in Chinese at the time), which means "water", was later introduced from China. In other words, kunyomi is the reading of the kanji as it is in the Japanese language. On the other hand, onyomi is a reading of the kanji by itself, and the sound itself does not have any meaning in Japanese, but can only be formed as a word when combined with other kanji (e.g. 水道/suidō, 水滴/suiteki, 水蒸気/suijyōki 水車/suisha).
To put it simply, kunyomi has a meaning in its sound, and if you say "mizu", people will understand that it means "water", while onyomi is a reading of the kanji itself, with no meaning in its sound, and if you say "sui" by itself, people will not understand.
When reading a sentence, if 水 seems to form a word by itself, it may be read as "mizu", and if it is part of a word, it may be read as "sui" (or sometimes "zui", depending on word order).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It depends on the word, so you can't say there's a pattern unconditionally.
Basically however, you can read two or more consecutive kanjis as onyomi.
Ex.
水面 すいめん(onyomi)
写真 しゃしん(onyomi)
会議 かいぎ(onyomi)
One kanji can be often read as kunyomi to the contrary.
Ex.
水 みず(kunyomi)
机 つくえ(kunyomi)
雲 くも(kunyomi)
Of course, there are exceptions.
Ex.
相方 あいかた(kunyomi)
本 ほん(onyomi)
Ex.
水 みず(kunyomi)
水道 すいどう(onyomi)
温水 おんすい(onyomi)
海水 かいすい(onyomi)
雨水 あまみず(kunyomi)
水道の水を飲みました。
この川の水は綺麗です。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Kul_Raik
Die ”on-yomi” eines Zeichens ist immer drei oder weniger Zeichen lang, wenn es in Kana geschrieben wird. Dies ist ein Überbleibsel der Tatsache, dass im Chinesischen jedes chinesische Zeichen immer mit einer Silbe ausgesprochen wird. Daher ist jede Lesung, die aus vier oder mehr Zeichen besteht, wie zum Beispiel "比” gelesen als "くらべる” oder "慌” gelesen als "あわただしい”, eine kun-yomi.
Auch bei den 3-Zeichen-Lesungen gibt es ein gemeinsames Merkmal im on-yomi. Das zweite Zeichen ist immer ein kleines "ゃ", "ゅ" oder "ょ". Wenn Sie also "思" als "おもう" und "遊" als "あそぶ" lesen, dann lesen Sie eindeutig kun-yomi. Liest man dagegen zum Beispiel "流" für "りゅう" oder "小" für "しょう", kann man sicher sein, dass es sich um eine on-yomi-Lesung handelt.
Auch bei den zweistelligen Lesungen gibt es ein gemeinsames Merkmal des on-yomi. Das zweite Zeichen ist immer eines der folgenden: "い", "う", "つ", "く", "ち", "き" oder "ん". Wenn Sie also "家" für "いえ" und "浜" für "はま" lesen, dann lesen Sie kun-yomi.
Das Problem ist jedoch, dass einige Lesungen, die mit dem zweiten Zeichen "い", "う", "つ", "く", "ち", "き" oder "ん" enden, ebenfalls kun-yomi sind. Zum Beispiel wird "靴" als "くつ" gelesen, was auf "つ" endet, aber ein kun-yomi ist. Wenn man ein weiteres Zeichen hinzufügt, erhält man ein Wort, bei dem schwer zu entscheiden ist, ob es sich um ein on-yomi oder ein kun-yomi handelt.
Letztendlich kann man das nur herausfinden, indem man sie einzeln in einem Wörterbuch nachschlägt. Leider scheint es keine absolute Möglichkeit zu geben, zwischen on-yomi und kun-yomi zu unterscheiden.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Kul_Raik
Auch "濁音(がぎぐげごusw.) oder einem ら-Strich (らりるれろ) beginnt, ist on-yomi".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?