質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
台風で飛行機が欠航になりました。
From my understanding, this sentence means "Because of the typhoon, the flight got cancelled".
Is there a reason why で is used here instead of なので, or are they interchangeable in this case?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
Yes, but で is natural. If you use なので here, this sentence becomes more informal. なので will never be used for the announcement or something public things.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
で can have multiple functions which sometimes can overlap with other words/particle, it is basically used to loosely connect two things, and one of this connections can be "cause or reason", so in that aspect it has the same meaning of なので just that なので is much more limited. で is mostly used when it comes to natural phenomena (like a disasters, or events) like 台風で... / 大雨で... / 地震で... / 火事で... "Because of a typhoon.../ Because of heavy rain.../ Because of an earthquake.../ Because of a fire..." and so on.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?