質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
People are going to be making much more conscientious choices.
と People are going to make much more conscientious choices. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
“To be making” means that they will make something (the conscious choices) in the future. “To make” means that they will make a conscious right now. Making is the future tense of make.
1
disagree
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They mean the same thing. “Going to be making” and “going to make” are both future tense
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?