質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月28日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
県や市などが新しくできること
in
厚生労働省は、ウイルスがもっと広がった場合、病院が大変にならないように、県や市などが新しくできることを発表しました。
https://nhkeasier.com/2022/01/26/ とはどういう意味ですか?
The following written in block letters doesn’t make sense to me.
The Ministry of Health, Labor and Welfare has announced that if the virus spreads further, NEW PREFECTURES AND CITIES CAN BE CREATED so that hospitals will not be in trouble.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The sentence means "what prefectures and cities can do newly". できる has two meanings;to be able to do something and to be created.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)