質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月28日
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What does カクカク感がすごいですね!mean
カクカク感がすごいですね!何か大きな宣伝があったのか、未接種者に縛りがあったのかな……。
回答
2022年1月28日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
OK! I see, thank you!
It means
"The number of people who got vaccinated increased dramatically, especially around November, making the graph shape look like a square or a rectangular.
And the person who tweeted is wondering whether it was because there was a big advertisement campaign or people who have not yet got vaccinated have some limit in their daily lives."
So, in short, "カクカク感" means "the sense of looking angular, like a square or a rectangular."
Hope this helps.:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
Like this image!
Generally, if you write "かな", you would draw a curved line.
But, in this image, the line is drawn angularly, looking like a square or a rectangular.
"カク" comes from "四角(しかく)", meaning a square or a rectangular.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
You're welcome, xuna-san.:)
The other day, I couldn't help laughing at the interesting image you sent me.haha😆
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
What a funny panda!😂
No, I've not.
This is famous??
And you are friendliest, too!
When you teach me English,
you always teach me hard and kindly.
Thank you very much!:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I don't use china social media but that panda is quite common in china ....
thanks. I still have a long way to go and need to learn more from you, ゆうさん.
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
oh, I have been working for a Japanese company!
So, I may be a little older than you, haha.:)
Are you a student??
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@yuu6 heh .! really?! unbelievable...!do you know I even thought that you were younger than me :)) haha I guessed wrong
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
oh, really?haha.:)
So, did you think I might be a university student or a high school student?😆
Maybe "cheetos" may make me look younger.:)
This is "cheetos boy magic". haha.:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
Wow, you are a university student!:)
So, maybe you major in the Japanese language??:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@yuu6 Oh dear! you see, you use " :) " so much too so I thought you were a student :))
I guessed perhaps you were born in 2005,2006 . yahaha
and now you are not a boy. sorry. a guy :)) haha
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
oh, please don't cry. OK, OK, no problem!:)
" :) " ←This makes you think so! I see! haha.:)
I like the nickname "cheetos boy" coz you call me in a friendly way!
But, "cheetos guy" is also okay.:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@xuna_xuna
Oh, really?
You are multilingual! Great!!
So, if you have any questions about Japanese, please feel free to ask me.:)
Thank you very much good time!!
See you, xuna-san.:)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?