質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月29日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
nerf を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
1. Young knights and samurai can win any battle with the help of inventive Nerf swords.
2. Sam agrees and captures him with the Nerf gun vessel
2
disagrees
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
My favorite video game released a patch that horribly nerfed the warrior class. I can't believe they thought it was a good thing to reduce basic damage from 50 to 20!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Miki_Kamimura A verb shows the action (read, walk, run, learn), or state of being (is, am, are, were) in the sentence. Identify the verb by asking what is happening in this sentence? For example: We ran to the store.
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Miki_Kamimura it’s a little unnatural. Try saying this; “ the new system has the only nerf in the world”
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Miki_Kamimura “ nerf” is the verb so it can be used a a verb
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jenniej___ but you used it in your sentence as a noun. Could you give me a sentence you use this as a verb?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Miki_Kamimura “ This resulted in players complaining that it was like they were hitting each other with nerf bats, not swords”. ( Nerf can be used as a noun or verb since it has two meaning)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jenniej___ thank you but I did understand it can be used as a noun and verb. The thing I need is an example sentence as being used as a verb .. But thank you anyway , I got it is different even for a native speaker to put it in a sentence as a verb.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
実はね昨今、口語的に「Nerf」は何かを悪いようにするって感じがありますよね、普通にゲームっぽい環境でよく使われてます確か。
例文: The devs (developers) must nerf that gun.
訳した文:開発者があの銃を悪いようにするべきです。
例文: That Hero is too strong, he should be nerfed immediately.
訳した文:あのヒーローは強すぎるよ、即座に悪いようにしたほうがいいよ。
例文: The new sword is just crazy overpowered, it'll be nerfed soon.
訳した文:新規なソードが可笑しいOPだからもうすぐ悪いようにするよね。
つまり、態と何かを悪いようにするって感じですね。
英語で「to make something worse」って意味なのかな、じゃあこれ役立てば嬉しい(笑)俺の日本語はまだ下手だからよく自分で説明するのは難しいなぁ、理解されるとよかったな。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語