質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月30日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) に関する質問
Piquezinho dos cria とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
No pique = slang of "willing/with disposition"
Ex: Eu to no pique pra sair ! hoje = I'm willing to go out today !
Pique as it is there is a noun and it's an even more deeper slang. Probably, it means "disposition"
Cria is a slang to group/crew
inho is diminutive: little/cute/(the y in the and of words)
So I'd translate it (roughly and formally) as "Cute disposition of the group"
...
Don't confuse with pico (like I just did) which is peak/top
Also, piqui is a Brazilian fruit (disgusting, I hate it lol)
pique and piqui sound the same, just the tone is different.
pico sounds a little different.
I hope it helps. Bests, Denner
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)