質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月2日
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A Manager comment to his sales team who help to promote shampoo product.
「I didn't really like your sexy approach to selling our product, but the proof is in the pudding, and our market share has grown」
in this example, what does 「sexy approach」mean?
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
「sexy approach」 means that the way they are selling it is very 「sexy」so they must be using some form of provocative advertising
この回答は役に立ちましたか?