質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
意味が通じない
These sentence is too fuzzy to understand.
Would you like to write in English, too?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sorry!><
[can anyone recommend me some Japanese comedies?]は日本語でなんと言いますか?
- 日本語
意味が通じない
I see. So,
誰か、日本のドラマ(コメディー)を何か勧めていただけますか?
is correct.
誰か is a call so it doesn't have a particle は or が. If it becomes 誰かが, it will mean "Does someone recommend...?".
何か means "some" or "any". 何が means "what?".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This really helps, thank you so much :)
いつもありがとうございます!
いつもありがとうございます!