質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I began wondering if my gratitude "cog" was broken and grew worried. What does the word cog mean here?? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There’s a common phrase “ A cog in the machine”. It means a small part of the bigger whole or, one of the parts that makes the rest of the “machine” or system work. In this context they are asking themselves if the part(s) in their brain (their cog) ,that usually make it easy for them to experience gratitude, are broken. .. I hope this was helpful
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語