質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
I see the vague idea of what this is trying to say, but if you could give me the context you are trying to use this in I'd have a better shot at understanding and helping you :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
My daughter wants to pass the letter I wrote for her to her teacher, although I can send it as an email.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
"I let her bring this letter to you because she wanted to".
"Passing" something to someone means the thing passed travels a very short distance. For example, if you are at the table and cannot reach the salt, you'd say "please pass the salt".
Also, "to want it" means either to want a physical object or to want someone else to do something to you. "I bought candy for my child because she wanted it." or "I punched him because he wanted it."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?