質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月17日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
虹たちて忽ち君の在る如し。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
To me,
A rainbow has come out. I'm glad as I met you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
"When the rainbow came out, it was as if you were there" is a direct translation. Since it is a haiku, there are a few other possible meanings behind it.
"When the rainbow came out, I was happy because it felt as if you were right there."
"When the rainbow comes out, I will walk on it to see you."
This is like a message to someone who is distant away from the author while having a difficult time to actually go to see each other for some reason.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?