質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月18日
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
まくとぅそーけーなんくるないさ とはどういう意味ですか?
Could anyone tell me what this sentence means?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It's OKINAWAN dialect .
It means "It doesn't matter at ll"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
It is Okinawa dialect and I don't know exactly what it means, but I found a website explaining it.
https://iknowte.com/makuto-imi
According to this ↑ site, まくとぅーそーけー means "As far as you do things right./ If you do things as you should do." and なんくるないさ means "Things will be all right after all."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
@cabin216 ah yes I also found this but couldn't really figure out the full meaning with google translate. Thanks a lot! I think I got it now
- 日本語
If you do the right things and what you should do, it will work out.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Sougochan よかった。dialectは,日本人でも難しいです。I'm from Tokyo, and I would never understand anything if senior citizens from Okinawa, Tohoku or Kyushu start speaking in their dialect!! ヽ( ´ー`)ノ
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?