質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月21日
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (チリ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Featured とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
As an adjective, it's to have a distinct or unique attribute.
"A featured trait that makes us human is that we are obligate bipedal Primates."
As a verb, it's to promote an important aspect or participant.
"The Uncharted film featured Tom Holland."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?