質問
最終更新日:
2022年2月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポーランド語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
ポーランド語 に関する質問
utrzymać と podtrzymać はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
is there any huge differences?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポーランド語
if you mean keep up / sustain then utrzymać means that you need to do a lot to sustain sth and you might be having some problems.
podtrzymać means that sth is falling apart but it's not as serious and you don't need to put in as much effort.
in some context there's no difference but utrzymać always sounds like you need to work hard to sustain sth and podtrzymać is more like making sure that everything is ok
utrzymać się przy władzy - you need to work hard to keep the ruling post.
podtrzymać się przy władzy - sounds wrongto me. so in this case they are not interchangeable
podtrzymać władzę - so some ppl may be opposing but in general there's not much work to be done to keep the ruming post.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Robert Lewandowski utrzymuje się na pozycji lidera.
Musisz utrzymać ten ciężar 10 s. by wygrać zakład.
Nie utrzymał równowagi i spadł z drzewa.
Samotna matka utrzymuje trójkę dzieci ze skromnej pensji.
Rozbitek utrzymał się na powierzchni dzięki kawałkowi drewna.
Zawsze podtrzymujesz mnie na duchu,gdy mam zły dzień.
Zainstalowano filary podtrzymujące strop.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)