質問
最終更新日:
2022年3月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
脱げかけのサンダルきらり波 見てる とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Is this in a song or something?😊
The tongs that are about to taken off is watching shining waves.
This doesn’t make sense as the tongs are the subject and they don’t have eyes🤣
But usually many words and also grammar can be changed or removed in songs or anime (we also make lots of new words everyday 😅)
I have drawn a picture of this situation 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
The meaning is as follows.
脱げかけの almost coming off
サンダル sandals(or one piece of the pair)
きらり glitter, sparkle
波みてる watch waves
I’m not sure about the true meaning of this phrase, but I guess as follows.
You and I are on the beach. Your sandal is almost coming off walking(or playing) on the beach, but you( don't care that and) are watching the glittering waves. (and I'm watching you, such innocent…)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)