質問
最終更新日:
2022年3月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
王様と王と国王 違いは何ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2022年3月22日
最も役に立った回答
@mallaricasandra669
It all means the same thing.
I don't know if it matters which way you say it.
if I must say....
When using国王
イギリス国王 King of England
When using 王
一国の王となる become king of a country
王 is the 王様 title of honour
When using 王様
猫がうちでは王様 My cat is a king in family
If you want to use it in everyday conversation, you can use 王様.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@mallaricasandra669
It all means the same thing.
I don't know if it matters which way you say it.
if I must say....
When using国王
イギリス国王 King of England
When using 王
一国の王となる become king of a country
王 is the 王様 title of honour
When using 王様
猫がうちでは王様 My cat is a king in family
If you want to use it in everyday conversation, you can use 王様.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 Thank u so much i understand that it all means the same thing 😊😊😊😁😁😁
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 can i add honirific to this 国王 like kokuousama? 😁😁😁
退会したユーザー
@mallaricasandra669
Yes!
That’s right.
国王様
国王陛下
陛下(heika)→ 陛下 is honorific
王
王陛下
王様
It all means the same thing.
The king is called many things in Japanese.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 thank u so much examples please even if its japanese 😭😭😭😊😊😊😊
退会したユーザー
@mallaricasandra669
国王様!敵が攻めてきました!
(My king! The enemy has attacked.)
↑ It doesn't matter which all words you use.
And use 王様 for everyday use.
王様気取りかよ
You think you are the king.
フルーツの王様はメロンだよ
The king of fruits is the melon.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 Thank u soo much hmm what about the heika? please last 😁😁😭😭😭😭
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 THANK U SOO SOO SOO MUCH I CLEARLY UNDERSTANDS NOW 🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩😊😊😊😊
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 can u call the king directly 国王様 and 王様? 😊😁😁😁 or its only use to talk about them?
退会したユーザー
@mallaricasandra669
I can translate it directly王様 and 国王様👍
But be careful how you use it.
For example
彼は王様だ
He is king (of this country)
(Of my family)
(Of my team)
You can use any of them.
彼は国王様だ
He is king of this country
国 is mean country
国王様 is Used when king of the country.
By the way陛下 is used to call the king.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tuki322 THANK YOU SOO SOO MUCH!😁😊 I CLEARLY UNDERSTANDS NOW 😊😊😊😁😁😁☺☺☺
退会したユーザー