質問
最終更新日:
2022年3月27日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
squeal と screech はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Squeal is has a more neutral or positive connotation/meaning.
I would use squeal when talking about something cute or when someone “squeals” when they see their crush.
Screech is a little more intense and it’s meaning/connotation is neutral or negative normally.
I would use it for the sound a car makes when the driver hits the brakes or for the sound a marker makes when you press hard on a whiteboard while writing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)