質問
最終更新日:
2022年3月28日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
inflation at a 40-year high とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this context, inflation is defined as the increase in prices. And “at a 40-year high” means it’s the highest it’s been in 40 years
So it means that prices nowadays are the highest they’ve been in 40 years.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?