質問
最終更新日:
2015年11月10日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
あげまん とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2015年11月10日
最も役に立った回答
I had the same question when I was a kid. LOL
あげ is あげる(上げる)which signifies "to raise", "to take it higher".
まん signifies female genital.
So together あげまん translates as a vagina that raises. What it raises isn't exactly men's genital. Usually it's the man's luck. Hence, あげまん really signifies a woman who has the vagina that is believed to have a mysterious power to bring the man luck. Rationally speaking, the guy is satisfied and it turns that the satisfaction generates positive energy that eventually brings him to a success.
When a guy recently got promoted. And he has this new girlfriend recently. His friends say that his girlfriend is an あげまん.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It is a vulgar slang word that describes "women who bring good luck to men who they date with."
あげ(る)=運気(うんき)を上げる
まん=女性器の俗称(○○○)の一部、です。(ここでは表記できません。)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Thanks @joelavo ! now it makes sense ;) @blasphemy 2010 do you think I don't have a dictionary ? No offense but a little bit of common sense is appreciated
退会したユーザー
I had the same question when I was a kid. LOL
あげ is あげる(上げる)which signifies "to raise", "to take it higher".
まん signifies female genital.
So together あげまん translates as a vagina that raises. What it raises isn't exactly men's genital. Usually it's the man's luck. Hence, あげまん really signifies a woman who has the vagina that is believed to have a mysterious power to bring the man luck. Rationally speaking, the guy is satisfied and it turns that the satisfaction generates positive energy that eventually brings him to a success.
When a guy recently got promoted. And he has this new girlfriend recently. His friends say that his girlfriend is an あげまん.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)