質問
最終更新日:
2022年4月1日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Those that argue the disadvantages of having children later in life point to the benefits of having youthful parents who are not too distant in age. what is the meaning of 'too distant in age'? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
the age is not too far away.
the meaning in that text is "when you have a children's as you get partner, then you and your children age is not that far."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?