質問
最終更新日:
2015年11月11日
- 日本語
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
minutely detailed とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The boring grammar book was minutely detailed with rules and exceptions to the rules.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means 'great attention to detail'.
Ex:
The painting was minutely detailed. There were so many tiny paint brush strokes. It must have taken forever!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?