質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月26日
- イタリア語
- アラビア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
what does mean "as many" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
- as many
the same number or amount of something.
for example: my exam schedule is really difficult. I have four tests in as many days.
- as many as
a phrase used to qualify the meaning of many as a very large number, depending on what follows it.
for example: you can take as many pens as you need.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
- イタリア語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語