質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月6日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
anyways と anyway はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There is no difference. They are just two variations on the same word. I have read that "anyway" is used more in the US and "anyways" is used more in the UK, but I don't know if that is true. We use both here in the US. The same is true for backward/backwards and forward/forwards.
But sideways is always sideways. There is no "sideway".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
anyway is correct, but many people say ‘anyways’. 😅
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- アラビア語