質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月15日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"adopt a rainbow aesthetic" in "Similarly, many adopt a rainbow aesthetic in June for the LGBTQ+ community." とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The rainbow flag is a symbol of the LGBTQ community. An aesthetic here means a look so to adopt a rainbow aesthetic might mean to wear rainbow or colorful things, or put up a rainbow flag or change a logo or design to include a rainbow.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語