質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
ロク とはどういう意味ですか?
What does it means? I'm encountering it so much, here's the sentence in question for clarity: "はは、さすがにあの状況じゃロクに喉を通らなかったけどな”
Does ロク means this kanji: 碌 in Katakana form which means satisfactory?
どうか説明してください!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
例文)
ろくに食べない
I don’t eat much
ろくに身もしないで
Without looking at it well
君とろくに話す暇もない
I don’t enough time to talk with you
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
この場合のロクは、まともに と理解できます。
「あの状況では、まともに食べる事が出来なかった」
"In that situation, I or You couldn't eat properly."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?