質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月20日
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
demo と dakedo と shikashi はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@curekyu
these are all the same meaning.
but demo and dakedo are casual way to speak. so you can't use these words in the official paper or report. if u use these, you are regarded as rude.
shikashi is usually used in written sentence , not in conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
and these three words are used as conjunction.
but demo and dakedo also can be used to combine with noun or verb, and you can make one sentence.
ex.
today is rainy, but it seems to be sunny tomorrow.
○ 今日は雨だ。でも明日は晴れるらしい。
○今日は雨だ。だけど明日は晴れるらしい。
○今日は雨だ。しかし明日は晴れるらしい。
↓
○今日は雨だけど、明日は晴れるらしい。
○今日は雨でも、明日は晴れるらしい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ