質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
字音 -
1-漢
2-呉 とはどういう意味ですか?
2-呉 - とは何ですか?電子辞書に見えますですが全然分からない。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Sound of kanji
1- era of Kan(Han)
2- era of Go(Wu)
Japanese don't use today's Chinese words.
But we actually used Chinese words in past time, while we've spoken in Japanese.
So we have some ancient Chinese words in Kanji as sounds.
So
[字音-
1-漢 : ~~ ] is mean that this kanji is called ~~. This sounds come from era of Kan.
I hope my answer will help you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Sorry, it's a bit difficult to judge from that.
I think that you are looking at a dictionary.
If you can show me an image of the page you are looking at, perhaps I can find out.
However, the kanji for "殻" is read as "kaku", and "入 覚" is also read as "nyu-kaku".
Perhaps they are introducing similar sounds.
"入覚" means "to enter enlightenment" and is like a Buddhist baptismal name.
"入屋" can be read as "iri-ya" or "nyu-oku", and as a kanji it means entering a building or somewhere.
For example, the kanji "方屋入 <kata-ya-iri>" refers to the act of a sumo wrestler entering dohyo: the ring.
However, the word order is a bit different, so I can't understand it clearly. Sorry!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?