質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月22日
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
もしもということもある とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@L0ly The full sentence is: この里の事情は話してあるがもしもということもある。
So to my understanding, this translates to "I have talked about the circumstances of the village before, but... (?)".
- 日本語
There is some possibility to happen something.
“Something” changes in each situation.
For example, if when you got an earthquake, you thought your house would not be broken.
And you thought you don’t have to confirm a map too much carefully.
At that time, if I say “もしもということもある”, this means “It’s possible even a little bit that your house would be broken.“
And the express contains following meaning.
“So, rather than doing nothing, wouldn't it be better to do something to survive.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
可能性はとても低いが、100%ありえないわけではない。おこり得る。
Even though it rarely happens, the possibility of it happens is not 0%.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@eric1357 One sentence is not enough.
Because the meaning of the expression changes in each context.
As one of possibility I guess…
The person who was talked about 里の事情 might not understand about it, so might not do what you want.
But this is only a little possibility.
The speaker almost think the person who was talked about it will do what you want.
If my English is complicated, sorry😓
この回答は役に立ちましたか?