質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
椅子 と 席 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
椅子 is a chair as an object where you sit in. 席 is a space for sit in as in “a seat”.. could mean same thing in a very limited situation but usually doesn’t mean an object.
⭕️家具屋で、椅子をかった。
❌家具屋で、席をかった。
⭕️10時の新幹線は、もう(空)席がない。
❌10時の新幹線は、もう椅子がない。
You could use interchangeably in some situation such as when you find your seat is broken in a movie theater…
この椅子は壊れている。
この席は壊れている。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語